Home        
                 

Elementary, Middle and High School Classroom Schedules
Central Elementary -High School
 Schedules 2013-2014

Elementary

   CENTRAL ELEMENTARY MASTER SCHEDULE  

2013-2014 SCHOOL YEAR

 

 

7:30-7:55

8:00-8:30

8:45-9:45

10:00-11:40

11:45-

12:10

12:10-12:25

12:30-1:45

1:45-

2:25

2:25-2:55

2:55-3:00

2:55

3:05

K/ 1st

 Arrival/ Writing

Breakfast
 
8:25-8:40
Bathroom

 

Exploratory/

Planning

Reading/ELA/

Intervention

 Lunch

Recess &

Bathroom

Math

Science

Social Studies

Bathroom

Pack Up & GO

 

 

7:30-

8:00

8:05-8:30

8:40-10:20

10:25-11:00

11:05-11:35

11:40-12:10

12:10-12:25

12:30-1:35

1:30-2:20

2:30-3:05

 

3:05

 

2nd

 

AM

Work

 Breakfast/ Bathroom

 Reading
ELA/
Intervention
 

 Social Studies

 Science

 

 Lunch

Recess &

Bathroom

Math

Explor-atory/ Planning

 

 Math

Pack Up & GO

 

 

7:30-

8:00

8:05-8:30

8:35-10:15

10:15-10:50
10:50-10:57
Switch HRs

11:00-11:30

11:35-12:05

12:20-1:25

1:30-2:20

2:30 - 3:05

3:05

 

3rd

 

 

 AM

Work

 Breakfast/ Bathroom

Reading
ELA/
Inter-vention

 Math

Social

Studies

Science

Reading
ELA/
Inter-vention

 

Math

 Lunch
12:05-12:15
Bathroom

 Reading/
ELA/
Inter-vention

 Math

Exploratory
Planning

Social
Studies

Science

Pack Up & GO

 

7:30 - 8:30

8:35-9:00

9:05 9:45

9:45-10:15
10:15-10:20
Switch HRs

10:25-11:00

11:04-

11:54

12:00 -12:30

12:35 1:00

1:05 - 2:10

2:15-2:45
2:50-2:55
Switch HRs

2:55-3:10

 4th/

5th

Read/
ELA

 Math

Breakfast/ Bathroom

Reading/
ELA/
Inter-vention

 

 Math

Social Studies

Science

Read/
ELA

Math

 Explor/
Planning

 Lunch

 

Recess
&

Bath-room

 Reading/
ELA/
Inter-vention

 

 Math

Social Stud-ies

 

Sci-ence

Check home-work;
Pack Up & GO

 

 ELA=English, Language Arts   

   Middle School

 

8:00-8:50

1st Period

8:54-10:05

2nd Period

10:10-11:00

3rd Period

11:00-12:00

Lunch/HmRm

12:00-12:50

4th Period

 

1:10

 

1:10

1:30 -2:20

5th Period

2:24-3:15

6th Period

Walker6-1

Planning

Admin

Admin

Admin

6-1

ELA

6-1

ELA

6-2

Planning

Hatcher
6-2

Business/Comp
Science
6-1

Business/Comp
Science 

Business/Comp
Science
8-1

 

 

 

 

 

J. Towns
7-1

Physical Sci
8-1

Earth Science
6-1

 

Life Science
7-1

7-1

Life Science
7-2

Physical Sci
8-2

Planning

J. Carter
7-2

ELA
7-2

Reading
Intervention

 

Social Studies
7-2

7-2

Social Studies
7-1

ELA
7-1

Science
6-2

K. Chapman

8-1

Math

7-1

Math

8-1

Planning

8-2

Math

Intervention

8-2

*Break

Math

7-2

Math

8-2

R. Lockhart
8-2

GA Studies
8-2

ELA
8-2

Planning

8-1

Reading
Intervention

8-1
*Break

ELA
8-1

GA Studies
8-1

Cotton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math
6-2

Math
6-1

 

Martin

 

 

Social Studies
6-2

 

 

 

 

 

Social Studies
6-1

Davis

 

 Reading
Intervention
6th Grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McGlothin

 

 

 

 

Exploring Ag
6-2

6-2

 

 

 

Exploring Ag
7-2

Emory

 

General Music
6-2

General Music
7th Grade

 

 

 

Chorus
8-2

 

 

 

White

 

 

Inventions & Innovations
7-2

 

Technological
Systems
8-2

 

 

 

 

 

Lamar

 

 

 

 

P. E.
6-1

 

P. E.
8-1

 

 

P. E.
7-1


 

School Schedules- Top of Page

High School Master Schedule

Teacher

Room

1st Period

2nd Period

Break

3rd Period

4th Period

5th Period

6th Period

7th Period

 

 

8:00-8:50

8:54-9:45

9:49-10:05

10:10-11:00

11:04-11:54

12:00-12:50
Lunch
12:55-1:25

1:30-2:20

2:24-3:15

Bardge

 

9th Gr. Literature

23.06100     

(24)

10th gr. Literature

23.06200    

(12)

 

Hall

Spanish II

60.07200

(13)   

9th gr. Literature

23.06100 

(22) 

10th gr Literature

23.06200

(16)  

Spanish I

60.07100

(12)

Planning

Davis

 

Middle School

ELA Intervention

23.01460

Planning

 

Duty

Amer. Lit

23.05100

(10)

Amer. Lit

23.05100

(24)

10th gr. Lit  

23.06200

(15)

Hawk Academy English/BRWR

23.08500       (3)

British Lit   

23.05200

(19)

Hazell

 

Coordinate Algebra (Freshmen)     27.09710         (20)

Analytic Geometry  

27.09720      (15)

 

Hall

Planning

Hawk Academy Math

Coordinate Algebra

27.09710     (23)  

Analytic Geometry  

27.09720     (23)

Analytic
Geometry Support
             27.09820           (27)

 

Cook

 

Coordinate Algebra       

(Upper Classmen)

27.09710         (10)

Coordinate Algebra

Support     

27.09810      (18)

 

Duty

Math 3

27.08300                     

 

(25)

Planning

Math 4

27.08300                

 

 (18)

Math 3

27.08300

 

(13)

Math 3

Support       

27.04600

(17)

Martin

 

World History

45.08300

 

6th Grade

Social Studies

45.00700

 

Hall

Hawk Academy

Social Studies

Economics

45.06100

(20)

World History

45.08300

(24)

Planning

6th Grade

Social Studies

45.00700

Teat

 

 

US History

45.08100

(23)

Civics

45.05700

(12)

 

Duty

US History

45.08100

(18)

Civics

45.05700

(15)

Lunch

Lunch Duty

 

Planning

Civics

45.05700

(20)

Mohanty

 

 

 

Biology

26.01200

 

R-1                  (13)

Environmental

Science

26.06110

(8)

 

Duty & Sweep

Planning

Biology

26.01200

 

(19)

Study Skills

 

 

(22)

Physical Science

40.01100

 

(12)

Environmental

Science

26.06110

(20)

Chandy

 

Hawk Academy

Science

 

Planning

 

 

Hall

Physical Science

40.01100

(28)

Study Skills

 

(15)

Physical Science

40.01100

(22)

Chemistry

40.05100

(10)

6th Grade

Earth Science

40.0170009

White

 

Planning

7th Grade Invention & Innovation

21.02200

 

Duty

8th Grade

Technological Systems

21.02300

Engineering Concepts

21.47100

(19)

Lunch  Monitoring Duty

Foundations of Engineering & Technology

21.42500     (16)

CTAE Department Chair Planning

Jones

 

Planning

Personal Fitness/ Health (10, 11, 12)

36.05100

(10)

 

Duty

9th Gr Personal Fitness/Health

36.05100

(22)

Hall Monitoring/

All Hall Sweep

Lunch/

Lunch Duty

Advanced/ Physical Conditioning

36.06200      (5)

9th Gr Personal Fitness/Health

36.05100

(27)

Teacher

Room

1st Period

2nd Period

Break

3rd Period

4th Period

5th Period

6th Period

7th Period

 

 

8:00-8:50

8:54-9:45

9:49-10:05

10:10-11:00

11:04-11:54

12:00-12:50
Lunch
12:55-1:25

1:30-2:20

2:24-3:15

Singletary
(McGlothlin)

 

 

 

Hawk Academy

Science

General Horticulture

01.46100        (8)

 

Hall

6th Grade

Exploring Ag Ed

02.01200

MS Lunch Escort and Duty

Planning

Lunch

Animal Science & Biotech

02.42100     (15)

7th Grade

Exploring Ag Ed

02.01300

Hatcher

 

6th Grade

Business & Computer Science

07.08300

7th Grade Business & Computer Science

07.08400

Duty & Sweep

Planning

6th Grade

Business & Computer Science

07.08300

Lunch

Lunch Duty

Computer

Apps I 

07.44110

       (23)

Business Communication & Presentation       07.48310           (12)

Emory

 

6.2 

General Music

53.00700

7th grade

General Music

53.00800

Duty & Sweep

Planning &

Lunch

4/5 Music

53.00500

53.00600

8th grade

Chorus

54.01500

2/3 Chorus

54.01100

High School Band

53.03820

(7)

Fountain

 

JROTC IV

28.03400           (5)

JROTC I

28.03100      (20)

 

Duty

JROTC II

28.03200       (22)

JROTC III

28.03300     (17)

Lunch Duty

Lunch

JROTC I

28.03100     (16)

Planning

Nettles

 

JROTC IV

28.03400

JROTC I

28.03100

 

Hall

JROTC II

28.03200

JROTC III

28.03300

Lunch

Lunch Duty

JROTC I

28.03100

Planning

Cotton

 

Hawk Academy

Science

Hawk Academy

 

 

Hawk Academy

Social Studies

Hawk Academy

Math

6.2 Math

(12:00-12:50)

Advisement

(12:50-1:30)

6.1 Math

27.02100

 

 

Hawk Academy

Coleman

 

 

9th grade Lit

 

 

Hall

Math 3

Economics

Physical Science

Planning

Environmental Science

Hall

 

 

US History

Coordinate Algebra Support

 

Duty

Physical Science

Biology

Lunch Duty/

Hawk Academy Lunch

(12:30-12:50)

Planning

Analytic Geometry Support

Lamar

 

Planning

(7:30-8:40)

K/1st Grade PE

(8:45-9:45)

Duty

6th grade PE

4th/5th  Grade PE

8th grade PE

2nd/3rd Grade PE

7th grade PE

Columbus Tech Criminal Justice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus Tech Residential Health Care

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus Tech-Cust

 Svc Skills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


School Schedules- Top of Page